Close Menu

Who is eligible for a K-1 visa?

Return to Video FAQs

Transcript:

You’re eligible to apply for a K1 if these requirements are met. One, you are a U.S. citizen. Both two and your fiance have met in person within two years of filing the petition. Three, you are free to marry one another and both of you intend to get married within 90 days of your fiance entering the U.S.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn