Close Menu

What are the requirements to apply for an E-1 visa?

Return to Video FAQs

Transcript:

The requirements to apply for an E-1 visa is basically that the applicant needs to show that he or she is a national from a treaty country, that they intend to engage in substantial international trade, and that at least 50% of their international trade is between the United States and the treaty country.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn